Monday, November 28, 2011

My little black nail polish

Hello>:3 so here is my little black nail polsih :)  (Oh I am just calling it little,but it actually is a regular bottle)
I got this OPI Black Onyx because my bf likes black nails(Yes!!Pure Black he said)*n* (as all the price for OPI are the same,I would ratehr get a pink one) [a voice in my head saying this wakaka] I used to think buying a pure black nail polish is a waste of money and its not pretty and I still think that hahaa:p
I know I dont think its pretty on me but  I just hope it will look nice on me :< 

Sunday, November 27, 2011

20 Questions tagged by Lacquer Buzz:3

1.Thing you cannot leave the house without: My phone.

2.Favorite brand of makeup: eyeshadow->Coffert D'or(a Japanese brand), Foundation-> Guerlian

3.Favorite Flowers: Roses (sheer pink/Red)

4.Fav clothing stores: Zara, Aritzia

5.Fav perfume: I have many perfumes:3 and My top 3 are : Dior Addict2, Chanel coco mademoiselle & Dior j'adore. If I can add one more, it would be Anna Sui Dolly Girl(pink one)

6.Heels or flats:Flats:p haha I am short tho T^T...I know...I am not lazy but I just think wearing heels are too much pain....hahahaa

7.Do you make good grades?
academic?School? T^T no....(embarassed)

8.Fav colors: Blue,light blue, light pink:3

Friday, November 25, 2011


I finally got my first Nicole By OPI!!The reason I started buying Nicole By OPI because I really think the bottles are cute@v@!!!so my aunt has some free Nicole By OPI but never let me try them:< I decided to treat myself someof those! and Nicole By OPI was on sale in Walmart!!!for 7.97, not too bad!:)
The application is very nice!!but of course the OPI pro-wide brush are the best! 
If I was careful enough, it only needed 1 coat to opaque. I applied so poorly on my right I still did 2 coats anyway on my both hands.
The color is not as bright as you see in the pics.I was so surprised that it actually even my skin tone! unlike OPI What's with the Cattitude that it made my hand look dirty and yellowish.

Tuesday, November 22, 2011

OPI P14 Steady as she rose

This is OPI P14 Steady as she rose from opi Pirates of the Caribbean Collection!!It was for my wishlist and  was gifted by my SNYD Alice Blue:3(Thank you Adina xoxo) 

Saturday, November 19, 2011

China Glaze 717 Grape juice

This is one of the nail polishes I got from my New Year Date event!! Thank you soo much Alice Blue^0^This beautiful nail polish id China Glaze 717 Grape Juice!!
I was wearing OPI Excuse Moi (I will do a review later) 
This is two coats:3

Thursday, November 17, 2011

Anna Sui 307

This is Anna Sui 307.  I got it from Sears long time ago.  It was retailed for $15(which is a $1 increase from before) I have worn this for many times and LOVE it!
awww the bottle is soooo pretty:3love love love...*
Anna Sui is a sheer color,pink shimmer with a little bit small sliver and pink glitter. It needs 3 coats to opaque and sometimes even 4!Before I own OPI Hawaiian Orchid, I used to just wear 3 coats....How stupid was I!?

OPI Warm & Fozzie

This is Warm & Fozzie from Muppet Collection. I was wearing this last week but I did not have time to write a review about it until now.
I did 2 coats on one hand and 3 coats on the other .
From this pic, this is 3 coats.  I did not expect to like it so much. It reminds me of Chanel Quartz.  I know their colors are not anything similar but both of them totally surprised me!

Saturday, November 12, 2011

Deborah Lippmann I Know What Boys Like

This nail polish is called" I Know What Boys Like" from Deborah Lippmann. I think the name is really cute!!kekee-v-When I first saw it reminded me of  another nail polish from DL, which is "Between the Sheet". Ooo But they are actually very different.
This one is a crème and Between the Sheet is a jelly.The application for this one is wonderful!! It took me 2 coats to get opaque.:3 

Thursday, November 10, 2011

Butter London No more waity, Katie

This is No more waity, katie from Butter London! This nail polish was designed to celebrate the Royal Wedding:3 It was said that it transforms nails with perfect amount of sparkle for a royal touch! ooo It sounds like an elegant nail polish*w*
After reading reviews and swatches, I decided I must get this even tho the application is PITA.
I got this with the buy 2 get 1 free promotion !!and the free one they gave me is Big Smoke;3 review will be posted later!:]
Since I have been reading many reviews saying that even 3 coats will not get you the look, so I layer it over 1 coat of OPI  Parlez-Vous OPI?, a grey purple, which is one of my favourite purple :3

This is one coat of NMWK over one coat of OPI Parlez-Vous OPI?.
I like how it turned out :] but its so hard to capture with my 5.0mp cell phone camera :'(
and haha..*
I am wearing this Tiffany heart necklace with Butter London NMWK:) hehee cuz I think this naill polish is so romantic :P 
My bf gave me this 4 years ago on the Valentine's Day :3
Thank you Gavin :>

Saturday, November 5, 2011

Deborah Lippmann Flash Dance from "Dance Music Collection 2011"

This is the Dance Music Set :3
3 mini polishes inside and they are " Just Dance", "Dancing in the dark" and " Flash Dance"