Thursday, November 10, 2011

Butter London No more waity, Katie

This is No more waity, katie from Butter London! This nail polish was designed to celebrate the Royal Wedding:3 It was said that it transforms nails with perfect amount of sparkle for a royal touch! ooo It sounds like an elegant nail polish*w*
After reading reviews and swatches, I decided I must get this even tho the application is PITA.
I got this with the buy 2 get 1 free promotion !!and the free one they gave me is Big Smoke;3 review will be posted later!:]
Since I have been reading many reviews saying that even 3 coats will not get you the look, so I layer it over 1 coat of OPI  Parlez-Vous OPI?, a grey purple, which is one of my favourite purple :3

This is one coat of NMWK over one coat of OPI Parlez-Vous OPI?.
I like how it turned out :] but its so hard to capture with my 5.0mp cell phone camera :'(
and haha..*
I am wearing this Tiffany heart necklace with Butter London NMWK:) hehee cuz I think this naill polish is so romantic :P 
My bf gave me this 4 years ago on the Valentine's Day :3
Thank you Gavin :>


  1. Your nails are still gorgeous!!! I love NMWK but I can't bear the formula. Still, I wear it now and then. Looks FAB on you!

  2. This is truly gorgeous. I don't know how hard it is to apply because I don't own it, but I guess it's worth the effort.

  3. So pretty!! The application would be a huge deterrent for me, but I love seeing it on other people :)

  4. ScottishLass:3
    Thank you!!I found the application is OK when I use it as a layering nail polish:3 I bought two..but I returned one...and I got Toff instead hehee:p it s because the removal of NMWK is terrible!!=[

    Thank youu:) The application is OK but removal is terrible...but I like the color :p

    Adina.J :>
    Thank youu~~!!
    I like Chanel Black pearl on youu!!and your outfits are always elegant :)

  5. I'm kinda wishing that I didn't pass up on that color, cause it looks so pretty on you!

  6. Thank you :3
    Its a pretty color I couldn't stop staring at my nails when I wore it :)